GSB Dean's Council

About the Committee

The Gabelli School of Business Undergraduate Dean’s Council provides a forum for discussion between students, faculty members, and administrators. Its purpose is to voice concerns about and make suggestions to improve the academic experience, increase participation in undergraduate research among students, and act as a resource for the Gabelli School of Business.

Members of the Undergraduate Dean’s Council come from across the disciplines, bringing their knowledge and guidance to leadership roles and a variety of subcommittees. Below is an overview of Undergraduate Dean’s Council members, the subcommittees or functions they oversee, and their reasons for getting involved.

The GSB Dean’s Council meets on Mondays from 1-2:15 pm in Hughes C04A.

Serving on the GSB Undergraduate Dean’s Council is a way to make a difference at the Gabelli School, cultivate new relationships, and network. It also serves as a great opportunity to enhance your résumé and increase your marketability.

Interested in learning more?  Email gsbdcrh@fordham.edu.

GSB Dean's Council

Subcommittees

  • Academic
  • Mentorship
  • Marketing
  • Diversity, Equity, Inclusivity, and Belonging
  • Community and Integration
  • Outreach

Meet the GSBDC’s Chairs & Heads!

Catie Flores
Catie Flores
Chair
Chloe Mathewson
Chloe Mathewson
Outreach Subcommittee Co-Head
Corri Villany
Corri Villany
Academic Subcommittee Co-Head
Danny Vadon
Danny Vadon
Outreach Subcommittee Co-Head
Eden Kavanagh
Eden Kavanagh
Academic Subcommittee Co-Head
Edwin Hess
Edwin Hess
Co-Chair
Eleni Konstantellis
Eleni Konstantellis
Marketing Subcommittee Head
Hayley Troy
Hayley Troy
Mentorship Subcommittee Head
Kristyanna Toribio
Kristyanna Toribio
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Belonging Subcommittee Head
Maria Narvaez
Maria Narvaez
Community and Integration Subcommittee Co-Head
Paige Barcus
Paige Barcus
Community and Integration Subcommittee Co-Head

Members

Senior Representatives
Chloe Mathewson (Outreach Subcommittee Co-Head)
Connor Brandvold
Eleni Konstantellis (Marketing Subcommittee Head)
Paige Barcus (Community and Integration Subcommittee Co-Head)
Stephanie Reyes
Maria Narvaez (Community and Integration Subcommittee Co-Head)
Corrine Villany (Academic Subcommittee Co-Head)
Rachel Brown
Kyra Varnavas
Junior Representatives
Catie Flores (Committee Chair)
Edwin Hess (Committee Co-Chair)
Zachary Visconti
Matt Entin
Madeline (Maddy) Baize
Connor Mancuso
Nora McShane
Timothy (Tim) O’Hanlon
Sabrina Fernandez
Kristyanna Toribio (Diversity, Equity, Inclusivity, and Belonging Subcommittee Head)
Devin Moreno
Eden Kavanagh (Academic Subcommittee Co-Head)
Jasmine Aiello
Hayley Troy (Mentorship Subcommittee Head)
Sophomore Representatives
Sophia Bere
Max Spitza
William Winalski
Daniel (Danny) Vadon (Outreach Subcommittee Co-Head)
Anna Winkler
Adil Kadirov
Emily Roe
Raimy Little
Hannah Johnson
Maria Kalas
Onik Siddique
MacKenzie Brown
Freshmen Representatives
Neha Thyagarajan
Cristian Pettinato
Eva Amin
Evan Schultz
Jack O’Brien

Important Links

Follow us on social media!